Passaic County  »  07403  »  Grove St  »  17 Grove St

17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale
Zip code 07403
County Passaic
Municipality Bloomingdale Borough
Block 5053
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale

Building sqft 2,184
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.482
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale

• • Improvements for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403?

17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $303,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 is $14,295.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,899
Current property tax $0
Market value $303,000

Assessment History for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $303,000 $303,000 4.587 $13,899 +1.89%
2023 $303,000 $303,000 4.502 $13,641 +0.16%
2022 $303,000 $303,000 4.495 $13,620 +2.21%
2021 $303,000 $303,000 4.398 $13,326 +0.83%
2020 $303,000 $303,000 4.362 $13,217 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,644
Median age 43
Average household income $158,680
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 2,981
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale

Here are the neighbors for 17 Grove Street, Bloomingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Reeve Ave, Bloomingdale 2,072
101 B Reeve Ave, Bloomingdale 917
103 Reeve Ave, Bloomingdale 1,156
23 Sandra Ln, Bloomingdale 1,322
17 Sandra Ln, Bloomingdale 1,322 01/06/2022 $290,000
123 Reeve Ave, Bloomingdale 1,931 11/03/2001 $199,000
19 Sandra Ln, Bloomingdale 1,322 06/22/2020 $267,000
40 Captolene Ave, Bloomingdale 1,652 10/30/2025 $700,000
107 Reeve Ave, Bloomingdale 1,056 04/28/2022 $1