7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale |
| Zip code | 07403 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Bloomingdale Borough |
| Block | 5064 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale
| Sale date | 10/06/2020 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,153 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale
| Building sqft | 1,594 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1910 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale
- • Improvements for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale
7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,594 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $236,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 is $11,153.
When was 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was last sold in 10/06/2020 for $325,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,153 |
| Market value | $236,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236,400 | $236,400 | 4.718 | $11,153 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $236,400 | $236,400 | 4.587 | $10,844 | +1.89% |
| 2023 | $236,400 | $236,400 | 4.502 | $10,643 | +0.16% |
| 2022 | $236,400 | $236,400 | 4.495 | $10,626 | +2.21% |
| 2021 | $236,400 | $236,400 | 4.398 | $10,397 | +0.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hennion Place, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel R. Donald Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 2-4 | 188 | 0.36 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 0.88 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 0.77 |
| Riverdale Baptist Christian | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 1.38 |