284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale |
| Zip code | 07403 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Bloomingdale Borough |
| Block | 5070 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale
| Sale date | 07/08/2020 |
| Sale price | $417,700 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,409 |
Lot & Building Information for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale
| Building sqft | 2,514 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.223 |
| Year built | 1970 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale
- • Improvements for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale
284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,514 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $326,600, the tax amount paid for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 is $15,408.
When was 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 last sold and what was the last sale price?284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was last sold in 07/08/2020 for $417,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2020 | $417,700 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,409 |
| Market value | $326,600 |
Assessment History for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326,600 | $326,600 | 4.718 | $15,409 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $326,600 | $326,600 | 4.587 | $14,981 | +1.89% |
| 2023 | $326,600 | $326,600 | 4.502 | $14,704 | +0.16% |
| 2022 | $326,600 | $326,600 | 4.495 | $14,681 | +2.21% |
| 2021 | $326,600 | $326,600 | 4.398 | $14,364 | +0.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 284 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha B Day School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 203 | 0.37 |
| Walter T. Bergen Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 224 | 0.78 |
| Samuel R. Donald Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 2-4 | 188 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 1.36 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 1.50 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 1.57 |
| Riverdale Baptist Christian | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 1.92 |