Passaic County  »  07403  »  Knolls Rd  »  110 Knolls Rd

110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale
Zip code 07403
County Passaic
Municipality Bloomingdale Borough
Block 5073
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale

Sale date 08/21/2023
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,353

Lot & Building Information for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale

Building sqft 1,218
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential 1/4 Acre (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale

• • Improvements for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403?

110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,700, the tax amount paid for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 is $10,648.

When was 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was last sold in 08/21/2023 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2023 $425,000

Title Documents for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
08/21/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,353
Market value $225,700

Assessment History for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $225,700 $225,700 4.587 $10,353 +1.89%
2023 $225,700 $225,700 4.502 $10,161 +0.16%
2022 $225,700 $225,700 4.495 $10,145 +2.21%
2021 $225,700 $225,700 4.398 $9,926 +0.83%
2020 $225,700 $225,700 4.362 $9,845 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Knolls Road, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martha B Day School NR Public PK, K-1 203 0.14
Martha B Day School NR Public PK, K-1 203 0.14
Samuel R. Donald Elementary School 7 Public PK, 2-4 188 0.92
Walter T. Bergen Middle School 4 Public 5-8 224 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Walter T. Bergen Middle School 4 Public 5-8 224 1.00
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.48
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.62
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.66
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.74

Nearest high schools

Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 1.25
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.48