Passaic County  »  07403  »  Main St  »  42 Main St

42 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

42 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale
Zip code 07403
County Passaic
Municipality Bloomingdale Borough
Block 5088
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Sale date 03/17/2014
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,513

Lot & Building Information for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.257
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale

• • Improvements for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale

What is the year built & the current market value of 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403?

42 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2014 $60,000

Title Documents for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,513
Market value $350,000

Assessment History for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $350,000 4.718 $16,513 +2.86%
2024 $350,000 $350,000 4.587 $16,055 +1.89%
2023 $350,000 $350,000 4.502 $15,757 +0.16%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 4.495 $15,733 +2.21%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 4.398 $15,393 +0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,685
Median age 43.7
Average household income $158,323
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 2,867
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Here are the neighbors for 42 Main Street, Bloomingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Main St, Bloomingdale 3,158 03/24/2000 $157,000
187 Union Ave, Bloomingdale 1,228 12/04/2007
8 Union Ave, Bloomingdale 1,488 08/31/2004 $315,000
163 Union Ave, Bloomingdale 11/22/2013 $149,000
181 Union Ave, Bloomingdale 1,752 02/18/2020 $310,000
28 Main St, Bloomingdale
32 Main St, Bloomingdale 1,312 09/09/2019 $160,000
34 Main St, Bloomingdale 07/23/2010 $930,000
169 Union Ave, Bloomingdale 1,422 02/05/2026 $315,000