Passaic County  »  186 9th St

186 9th Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

186 9th Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

186 9th Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 186 9th Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 1019.01
Lot 23
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 186 9th Street, Passaic

Sale date 07/12/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,391

Lot & Building Information for 186 9th Street, Passaic

Building sqft 4,606
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 186 9th Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 186 9th Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 186 9th Street, Passaic

How many square feet does 186 9th Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 186 9th Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 4,606 square feet.

What is the market value of 186 9th Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $155,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 186 9th Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 9th Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2019 $1
02/11/2014 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 186 9th Street, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 186 9th Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/12/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/12/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 186 9th Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 186 9th Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,391
Market value $155,000

Assessment History for 186 9th Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 9th Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $155,000 $155,000 4.123 $6,391 +2.97%
2023 $155,000 $155,000 4.004 $6,206 +3.09%
2022 $155,000 $155,000 3.884 $6,020 +3.30%
2021 $155,000 $155,000 3.76 $5,828 +0.78%
2020 $155,000 $155,000 3.731 $5,783 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 9th Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 9th Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 186 9th Street, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 186 9th Street, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 9th St, Passaic 08/24/2023 $1
174 9th St, Passaic 1,776
58 Passaic St, Passaic 2,031 03/07/2023 $465,000
178 9th St, Passaic 1,969 12/02/2021 $1
190 9th St, Passaic 1,512 06/09/2004
192 9th St, Passaic 10/12/2021 $75,000
50 Passaic St, Passaic 3,900 08/21/1998 $67,500
196 9th St, Passaic 4,998 08/02/2024 $1,800,000
1-7 Wall St, Passaic
184 9th St, Passaic 2,198
149 10th St, Passaic 6,000 10/14/2016 $325,000
54 Passaic St, Passaic 1,856 08/08/2025 $574,900