107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 2195.02 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic
| Sale date | 08/08/1996 |
| Sale price | $315,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $38,322 |
Lot & Building Information for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.147 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Units | 16 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic
- • Improvements for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic
107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1980.
What is the assessed value of 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $900,000, the tax amount paid for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $38,322.
When was 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 08/08/1996 for $315,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 16 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/1996 | $315,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $38,322 |
| Market value | $900,000 |
Assessment History for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 4.258 | $38,322 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 4.123 | $37,107 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 4.004 | $36,036 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 3.884 | $34,956 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 3.76 | $33,840 | +0.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,002 |
| Median age | 31.9 |
| Average household income | $78,683 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,151 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $430,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $429,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic
Here are the neighbors for 107-111 Hammond Avenue, Passaic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77 Cedar St, Clifton | 3,178 | 02/11/2020 | $100 |
| 121 Hammond Ave, Passaic | 2,887 | 02/05/2018 | $325,000 |
| 540 Paulison Ave, Passaic | 1,881 | 10/29/2008 | $310,000 |
| 127 Hammond Ave, Passaic | 2,887 | 04/03/2001 | $205,000 |
| 113 Hammond Ave, Passaic | 2,892 | 12/13/2019 | $245,000 |