Passaic County  »  11 Guenther Pl

11 Guenther Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

11 Guenther Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Guenther Place, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Guenther Place, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3279.01
Lot 145.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic

Sale date 05/13/2019
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $8,878

Lot & Building Information for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic

Building sqft 1,458
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 1900
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic

• • Improvements for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Guenther Place, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic, NJ 07055?

11 Guenther Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Guenther Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,500, the tax amount paid for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $8,877.

When was 11 Guenther Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Guenther Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 05/13/2019 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2019 $100
02/26/2019 $177,500
10/29/2018 $151,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,878
Market value $208,500

Assessment History for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,500 $208,500 4.258 $8,878 +3.27%
2024 $208,500 $208,500 4.123 $8,596 +2.97%
2023 $208,500 $208,500 4.004 $8,348 +3.09%
2022 $208,500 $208,500 3.884 $8,098 +3.30%
2021 $208,500 $208,500 3.76 $7,840 +0.78%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 11 Guenther Place, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Guenther Pl, Passaic 1,214 09/27/2000 $105,000
27 Guenther Pl, Passaic 1,497 06/25/2025 $400,000
31 Guenther Pl, Passaic 3,328 10/16/2024 $595,000
163 Willett St, Passaic 2,475 05/12/2022 $850,000
12 Donald Ave, Passaic 1,624 07/23/2003
19 Donald Ave, Passaic 2,386 07/20/2021 $1
13 Guenther Pl, Passaic 3,002 12/29/2025 $1
2-4 Donald Ave, Passaic 2,598 04/30/2021 $519,000
35-37 Guenther Pl, Passaic 2,086 12/10/2021 $550,000
20 Donald Ave, Passaic 1,710 08/30/2004 $347,500
17-19 Guenther Pl, Passaic 2,506 08/28/2003
23 Guenther Pl, Passaic 1,384
6-8 Donald Ave, Passaic 2,809 02/29/2000 $175,000
15 Donald Ave, Passaic 1,548 05/25/1993 $120,000
159 Willet St, Passaic 1,862 09/15/2015 $335,000
16 Donald Ave, Passaic 1,701
24 Donald Ave, Passaic 2,313 05/24/2017 $440,000
460 Howe Ave, Passaic 2,128
19 Guenther Pl, Passaic 1,836 12/23/2014 $275,000
167 Willett St, Passaic 1,523 11/07/2000 $25,000