Passaic County  »  384 Terhune Ave

384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3315.01
Lot 25
Neighborhood Passaic Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 08/02/2018
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,183

Lot & Building Information for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 2,411
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.192
Year built 2020
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,411 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $732,800, the tax amount paid for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $31,202.

When was 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 08/02/2018 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2018 $600,000
08/27/2015 $585,000
11/20/2006 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2025 - D
06/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
07/16/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
08/02/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/27/2015 - D
09/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,213
Current property tax $29,183
Market value $732,800

Assessment History for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $732,800 $732,800 4.123 $30,213 +2.97%
2023 $732,800 $732,800 4.004 $29,341 +3.09%
2022 $732,800 $732,800 3.884 $28,462 +3.30%
2021 $732,800 $732,800 3.76 $27,553 +0.78%
2020 $732,800 $732,800 3.731 $27,341 +47.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Terhune Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.36
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.36
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.59
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.59
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.36
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.59
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.63
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.72

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.22
Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.44