Nassau County  »  11568  »  Rolling Hill Rd  »  1 Rolling Hill Rd

1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury
Zip code 11568
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Old Westbury
Parcel ID 17-5-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Sale date 03/18/1999
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $35,504

Lot & Building Information for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Building sqft 4,217
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.094
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1.7
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 4
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

• • Improvements for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568?

1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was built in 1962 and has a total of 4,217 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,590, the tax amount paid for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 is $35,504.

When was 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 last sold?

1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was last sold in 01/24/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/1999 $1,175,000

Title Documents for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/24/2019 - R Other
(Vacate sat/mtg/deed)
05/15/2019 - R Other
(Order in deeds)
01/04/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/13/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/12/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/14/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
01/24/2006 - D
02/09/2006 - R
Deed
03/18/1999 - D
04/07/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $35,504
Tax class
Market value $1,590,000
Assessed value $1,590
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,590,000 $1,590 2232.96 $35,504 +2.87%
2025 $1,584,000 $1,584 2178.962 $34,515 -6.54%
2024 $2,007,524 $1,592 2319.838 $36,932 -6.14%
2023 $1,674,000 $1,674 2350.421 $39,346 -10.03%
2022 $1,667,000 $1,667 2623.455 $43,733 -6.36%

Permits for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.63
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.63
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.82
Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 2.20
Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.63
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.82
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 2.15
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 2.16