17-19 Summer Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
17-19 Summer Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 4105.01 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic
- • Improvements for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic
Assessed at $300,100, the tax amount paid for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $12,778.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,778 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $300,100 |
Assessment History for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300,100 | $300,100 | 4.258 | $12,778 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $300,100 | $300,100 | 4.123 | $12,373 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $300,100 | $300,100 | 4.004 | $12,016 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $300,100 | $300,100 | 3.884 | $11,656 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $300,100 | $300,100 | 3.76 | $11,284 | +0.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,002 |
| Median age | 31.9 |
| Average household income | $78,683 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,151 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $430,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $429,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic
Here are the neighbors for 17-19 Summer Street, Passaic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 146 Autumn St, Passaic | 2,662 | 05/19/2022 | $10 |
| 140 Autumn St, Passaic | 2,150 | 12/06/2024 | $660,000 |
| 136 Autumn St, Passaic | 3,474 | 04/14/2025 | $1 |
| 166 Autumn St, Passaic | 3,240 | 01/26/2021 | $10 |
| 174 Central Ave, Passaic | 10/19/2017 | $170,000 | |
| 71 Summer St, Passaic | 3,417 | 10/30/2015 | $360,000 |
| 132 Autumn St, Passaic | 3,624 | 06/29/2020 | $440,000 |
| 65 Summer St, Passaic | 3,298 | 01/28/1999 | $170,000 |