Passaic County  »  07442  »  Federal Hill Rd  »  12-30 Federal Hill Rd

12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 1000
Lot 12.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 05/10/2018
Sale price $240,000
Property tax $10,532

Lot & Building Information for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes

Building sqft 1,676
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.017 i
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Multifamily District (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,100, the tax amount paid for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 is $11,033.

When was 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 was last sold in 05/10/2018 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2018 $240,000
01/23/2017 $100
05/04/2006 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
06/26/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
05/10/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/23/2017 - D
03/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,532
Market value $267,100

Assessment History for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $267,100 $267,100 3.943 $10,532 +2.82%
2023 $267,100 $267,100 3.835 $10,243 +0.76%
2022 $267,100 $267,100 3.806 $10,166 +1.09%
2021 $267,100 $267,100 3.765 $10,056 +0.21%
2020 $267,100 $267,100 3.757 $10,035 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-30 Federal Hill Road, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.54
Lenox School 5 Public K-5 336 0.69
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.06
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.06
Riverdale Public Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 285 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.54
Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 0.91
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.06
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 1.75

Nearest high schools

Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 0.39
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 0.54
Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 0.69