Passaic County  »  07442  »  Beacon Hill Cmns  »  24 Beacon Hill Cmns

24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 6701
Lot 6.0124

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 10/02/2015
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,880

Lot & Building Information for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Multifamily District (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes

When was 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 built?

24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 was built in 1993.

What is the assessed value of 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $311,800, the tax amount paid for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 is $12,880.

When was 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 was last sold in 10/02/2015 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2015 $300,000

Title Documents for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,880
Market value $311,800

Assessment History for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,800 $311,800 4.131 $12,880 +4.77%
2024 $311,800 $311,800 3.943 $12,294 +2.82%
2023 $311,800 $311,800 3.835 $11,958 +0.76%
2022 $311,800 $311,800 3.806 $11,867 +1.09%
2021 $311,800 $311,800 3.765 $11,739 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Beacon Hill Cmns, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.22
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.22
Lenox School 5 Public K-5 336 0.69
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.82
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 0.63
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.82
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.16
Riverdale Public Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 285 1.18
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.69

Nearest high schools

Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 0.72
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 0.83
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 1.55