764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 9000
Lot 22.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro

Sale date 07/14/2010
Sale price $479,940
Property tax $10,244

Lot & Building Information for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro

Building class Commercial (4A)

Other Property Data for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro

• • Improvements for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro

What is the assessed value of 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,800, the tax amount paid for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ is $10,732.

When was 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ was last sold in 07/14/2010 for $479,940.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2010 $479,940

Title Documents for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2010 - D
07/30/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,244
Market value $259,800

Assessment History for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,800 $259,800 3.943 $10,244 +2.82%
2023 $259,800 $259,800 3.835 $9,963 +0.76%
2022 $259,800 $259,800 3.806 $9,888 +1.09%
2021 $259,800 $259,800 3.765 $9,781 +0.21%
2020 $259,800 $259,800 3.757 $9,761 +2.40%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro

Here are the neighbors for 764 Hamburg Turnpike, Pompton Lakes Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes 10/05/2015 $200,000
191 B Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes 04/22/2005 $95,000
116 C Cannonball Rd, Pompton Lakes 570 04/21/2015 $325,000
760 Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes Boro 05/14/2010 $470,060
191-195 Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes 02/24/2023 $190,000
191-197 Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes 06/26/2003 $127,500
116 R Cannonball Rd, Pompton Lakes 04/21/2015 $325,000
766 Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes Boro 07/14/2010 $479,940
116 B Cannonball Rd, Pompton Lakes 570 04/21/2015 $325,000
191-193 Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes 03/27/2025 $195,000
191 A Hamburg Tpke, Pompton Lakes 03/05/2025 $210,000