Passaic County  »  07465  »  Humbert Pl  »  5 Humbert Pl

5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information

5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, NJ 07465
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque
Zip code 07465
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 200.22
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque

Property tax $14,745

Lot & Building Information for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque

Building sqft 2,503
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.861
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density/Cluster Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque

• • Improvements for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, NJ 07465?

5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, NJ 07465 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,503 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $324,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, NJ 07465 is $14,744.

When was 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, NJ 07465 last sold?

5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, NJ 07465 was last sold in 08/14/1997.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/09/2036
08/14/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, NJ 07465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,745
Market value $324,700

Assessment History for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,700 $324,700 4.541 $14,745 +5.29%
2024 $324,700 $324,700 4.313 $14,004 +2.03%
2023 $324,700 $324,700 4.227 $13,725 +2.15%
2022 $324,700 $324,700 4.138 $13,436 +16.10%
2021 $285,900 $285,900 4.048 $11,573 +1.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Humbert Place, Wanaque to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peter Cooper Elementary School 8 Public K-3 243 0.65
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.93
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.93
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.85
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.93
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.85
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.89
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 2.18
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.33

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 0.72
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.85
Indian Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 736 3.05