Nassau County  »  11545  »  Farmstead Ln  »  29 Farmstead Ln

29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Brookville
Parcel ID 17-9-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head

Sale date 07/19/2006
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,983

Lot & Building Information for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.08

Other Property Data for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head

What is the market value of 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545?

The current market value is $968,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2006 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/19/2006 - D
08/03/2006 - R
Deed
12/30/2002 - D
01/21/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,983
Tax class
Market value $968,000
Assessed value $968
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $968,000 $968 2271.008 $21,983 +2.42%
2025 $968,000 $968 2217.344 $21,464 -6.05%
2024 $968,275 $968 2360.144 $22,846 -0.89%
2023 $968,000 $968 2381.292 $23,051 -10.11%
2022 $968,000 $968 2649.022 $25,643 -10.24%

Permits for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Farmstead Lane, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.55
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.55
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 2.33
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 2.48
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 2.48

Nearest middle schools

Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.28
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.55
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.88
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 2.33