5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge |
| Zip code | 07920 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernards Township |
| Block | 3502 |
| Lot | 97 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge
| Sale date | 12/09/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $12,215 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge
| Building sqft | 2,760 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.032 |
| Year built | 1985 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge
- • Improvements for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge
5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $686,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 is $11,589.
When was 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 was last sold in 12/09/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2008 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,215 |
| Market value | $686,600 |
Assessment History for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $662,500 | $662,500 | 1.779 | $11,786 | +1.91% |
| 2023 | $613,200 | $613,200 | 1.886 | $11,565 | +0.59% |
| 2022 | $571,700 | $571,700 | 2.011 | $11,497 | -2.30% |
| 2021 | $557,700 | $557,700 | 2.11 | $11,767 | +0.76% |
| 2020 | $557,700 | $557,700 | 2.094 | $11,678 | +8.97% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Deerfield Court, Basking Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 520 | 0.78 |
| St James School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.17 |
| St James School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.17 |
| Somerset Hills Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.17 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 1.17 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 1.17 |
| William Annin Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,131 | 1.57 |
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 2.03 |