18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information
18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 1 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp
| Current property tax | $151,113 |
Lot & Building Information for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 9,053 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp
- • Improvements for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp
Assessed at $8,750,000, the tax amount paid for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp, NJ is $146,825.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $146,825 |
| Current property tax | $151,113 |
| Market value | $8,750,000 |
Assessment History for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 1.678 | $146,825 | -16.84% |
| 2024 | $10,100,000 | $10,100,000 | 1.748 | $176,548 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $10,100,000 | $10,100,000 | 1.868 | $188,668 | -5.18% |
| 2022 | $10,100,000 | $10,100,000 | 1.97 | $198,970 | -8.16% |
| 2021 | $10,100,000 | $10,100,000 | 2.145 | $216,645 | -2.37% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp
Here are the neighbors for 18452 Ft 20 Pipes, Franklin Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Blair Ave, Somerset | 09/23/2020 | $63,000 | |
| 295 Bunker Hill Rd, Franklin Twp | 09/12/2019 | $447,500 | |
| 1 Parkside St, Somerset | 24,756 | 12/29/2015 | |
| 675 Route 27, Somerset | 2,100 | 12/28/2010 | $1 |
| 25549 Ft 10pipes, Franklin Twp | |||
| 59705 Ft 14 Pipes, Franklin Twp | |||
| 104 Churchill Ave, Somerset | 2,885 | 12/01/2016 | $515,000 |
| 863 Somerset St, Somerset | 05/01/2012 | $1 | |
| 11986 Ft 30 Pipes, Franklin Twp | |||
| 70 Churchill Ave, Somerset | 3,920 | 05/02/2017 | $525,000 |
| 14 Old Georgetown Rd, Princeton | 2,503 | 08/02/2013 | $519,000 |
| 58 Gurley St, Somerset | 1,893 | 05/18/1990 | $103,000 |
| 2-10 Camner Ave, Somerset | 05/02/2012 | $1 |