Somerset County  »  08873  »  Elizabeth Ave  »  394 Elizabeth Ave

394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 528.05
Lot 19.32

Sales & Tax Overview for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 06/20/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $146,076

Lot & Building Information for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 82,191
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 12.547
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

How many square feet does 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 82,191 square feet.

What is the market value of 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $8,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2012 $1
04/23/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/20/2012 - D
07/02/2012 - R
04/23/2012 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $140,952
Current property tax $146,076
Market value $8,400,000

Assessment History for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,400,000 $8,400,000 1.678 $140,952 -4.00%
2024 $8,400,000 $8,400,000 1.748 $146,832 +6.22%
2023 $7,400,000 $7,400,000 1.868 $138,232 -5.18%
2022 $7,400,000 $7,400,000 1.97 $145,780 +9.62%
2021 $6,200,000 $6,200,000 2.145 $132,990 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 394 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Wiley Dr, Somerset 8,376 01/02/1986 $100
464 Elizabeth Ave, Somerset 15,260 01/08/2019 $10,600,000
240 Weston Rd, Somerset 06/11/2002
134 Weston Rd, Franklin Twp 5,605
226 Samuel Pl, Somerset 3,383 12/18/2012 $1
557 Madison Ave, Somerset 12/08/2015 $80,000
228 Samuel Pl, Somerset 3,048 12/18/2012 $1
3 Leona St, Somerset 3,133 12/02/2011 $450,000
400 Campus Dr, Somerset 176,418 09/03/2024