Somerset County  »  30 Beverly Dr

30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough
Zip code 08844
County Somerset
Municipality Hillsborough Township
Block 203.13
Lot 9
Neighborhood Blackwells Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough

Sale date 10/15/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,167

Lot & Building Information for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough

Building sqft 2,132
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.917
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough

• • Improvements for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844?

30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,300, the tax amount paid for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 is $13,808.

When was 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was last sold in 10/15/2007 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2007 $1

Title Documents for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/15/2007 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,809
Current property tax $14,167
Market value $639,300

Assessment History for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $639,300 $639,300 2.16 $13,809 +10.83%
2024 $597,300 $597,300 2.086 $12,460 +8.51%
2023 $548,600 $548,600 2.093 $11,482 +5.88%
2022 $499,500 $499,500 2.171 $10,844 +5.74%
2021 $445,300 $445,300 2.303 $10,255 -1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Beverly Drive, Hillsborough to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woods Road Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-4 375 0.41
Woods Road Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-4 375 0.41
Amsterdam School 9 Public K-4 390 1.32
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 2.75
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 2.75

Nearest middle schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 2.75
Hillsborough Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,193 3.66
Central Jersey College Prep Charter School 8 Charter K-12 1,288 4.00
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 4.20
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 4.47

Nearest high schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 2.75
Hillsborough High School 6 Public 9-12 2,368 2.83