113 Valley Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
113 Valley Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 Valley Drive, Watchung |
| Zip code | 07069 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Watchung Borough |
| Block | 6502 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung
| Sale date | 02/08/2012 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $34,560 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung
| Building sqft | 4,607 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.06 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung
- • Improvements for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 Valley Drive, Watchung
113 Valley Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 2013 and has a total of 4,607 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 113 Valley Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,770,500, the tax amount paid for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 is $34,560.
When was 113 Valley Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 last sold and what was the last sale price?113 Valley Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 was last sold in 02/08/2012 for $460,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung
Access detailed property tax data for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $34,560 |
| Market value | $1,770,500 |
Assessment History for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770,500 | $1,770,500 | 1.952 | $34,560 | +5.79% |
| 2024 | $1,635,100 | $1,635,100 | 1.998 | $32,669 | +3.66% |
| 2023 | $1,544,100 | $1,544,100 | 2.041 | $31,515 | +0.10% |
| 2022 | $1,498,500 | $1,498,500 | 2.101 | $31,483 | +0.33% |
| 2021 | $1,462,300 | $1,462,300 | 2.146 | $31,381 | +0.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Valley Drive, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East End Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 486 | 0.94 |
| Stony Brook Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 251 | 1.00 |
| Mcauley School | NR | Private | 33 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 1.09 |
| Mcauley School | NR | Private | 33 | 1.12 | |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.16 |
| Harvest Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-2, 6-7 | 0 | 1.65 |
| College Achieve Central Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,403 | 1.78 |