Union County  »  07023  »  Westfield Rd  »  67 Westfield Rd

67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information

67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood
Zip code 07023
County Union
Municipality Fanwood Borough
Block 75
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood

Sale date 08/06/2020
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $31,618

Lot & Building Information for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood

Building sqft 4,096
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.481
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood

• • Improvements for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023?

67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,013,400, the tax amount paid for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 is $31,618.

When was 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 was last sold in 08/06/2020 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2020 $999,999
06/18/2015 $970,000
05/18/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
08/06/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2015 - D
05/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,618
Market value $1,013,400

Assessment History for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,013,400 $1,013,400 3.12 $31,618 +6.23%
2024 $1,013,400 $1,013,400 2.937 $29,764 +3.27%
2023 $1,013,400 $1,013,400 2.844 $28,821 +1.32%
2022 $1,013,400 $1,013,400 2.807 $28,446 +1.01%
2021 $1,013,400 $1,013,400 2.779 $28,162 +3.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Westfield Road, Fanwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Howard B. Brunner Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 425 0.28
William J. McGinn Elementary School 10 Public K-4 527 0.57
Evergreen Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 405 0.71
Evergreen Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 405 0.71

Nearest middle schools

St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 0.82
Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School 7 Public 5-8 917 0.93
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.12
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.27
Terrill Middle School 7 Public 5-8 837 1.34

Nearest high schools

Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 0.55
Scotch Plains Fanwood High School 7 Public 9-12 1,510 0.58