Nassau County  »  11568  »  Rolling Hill Rd  »  26 Rolling Hill Rd

26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury
Zip code 11568
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Old Westbury
Parcel ID 17-12-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Sale date 06/06/2023
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $24,517

Lot & Building Information for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.023

Other Property Data for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

• • Improvements for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 has a total of 5,908 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568?

26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,098,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2023 $1,700,000
11/01/2013 $1,392,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/06/2023 - D
06/19/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/30/2022 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Deed
03/25/2014 - D
04/03/2014 - R
Deed
02/24/2014 - D
03/06/2014 - R
Deed
11/01/2013 - D
11/18/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $24,518
Tax class
Market value $1,098,000
Assessed value $1,098
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,098,000 $1,098 2178.962 $23,925 -6.07%
2024 $1,098,055 $1,098 2319.838 $25,472 -1.30%
2023 $1,098,000 $1,098 2350.421 $25,808 -10.41%
2022 $1,098,000 $1,098 2623.455 $28,806 -10.42%
2021 $1,083,000 $1,083 2969.169 $32,156 -4.69%

Permits for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Rolling Hill Road, Old Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.81
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.81
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 2.01
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.02
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.81
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 2.01
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.02
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 2.05