8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury |
| Zip code | 11568 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Old Westbury |
| Parcel ID | 17-12-119 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $43,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury
| Building sqft | 4,634 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 2.45 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Jericho UFSD |
Other Property Data for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury
- • Improvements for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury
8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was built in 1985 and has a total of 4,634 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,937, the tax amount paid for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 is $43,252.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $43,252 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,937,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,937 |
Assessment History for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,937,000 | $1,937 | 2232.96 | $43,252 | +2.21% |
| 2025 | $1,942,000 | $1,942 | 2178.962 | $42,315 | -0.49% |
| 2024 | $1,951,759 | $1,833 | 2319.838 | $42,523 | -7.32% |
| 2023 | $1,952,000 | $1,952 | 2350.421 | $45,880 | -10.41% |
| 2022 | $1,952,000 | $1,952 | 2623.455 | $51,210 | -10.40% |
Permits for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Clock Tower Lane, Old Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Child Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 147 | 1.65 |
| Holy Child Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 147 | 1.65 |
| Harbor Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 584 | 1.85 |
| The Green Vale School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 417 | 2.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Child Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 147 | 1.65 |