Nassau County  »  11568  »  Orchard Ln  »  7 Orchard Ln

7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 Property Information

7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury
Zip code 11568
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Old Westbury
Parcel ID 17-12-158

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury

Sale date 08/25/1998
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $104,703

Lot & Building Information for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury

Building sqft 9,752
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 4.024
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2002
Stories 1.7
Style Mansion, Estate
Bathrooms 9
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury

• • Improvements for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568?

7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was built in 2002 and has a total of 9,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,689, the tax amount paid for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 is $104,703.

When was 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 last sold?

7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was last sold in 04/03/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/1998 $825,000
08/25/1998 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/03/2026 - D
04/29/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
08/25/1998 - D
09/18/1998 - R
Deed
08/25/1998 - D
09/18/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, NY 11568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $104,703
Current property tax $104,704
Tax class
Market value $4,689,000
Assessed value $4,689
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $4,689,000 $4,689 2232.96 $104,703 +8.62%
2025 $4,424,000 $4,424 2178.962 $96,397 -4.21%
2024 $4,780,800 $4,338 2319.838 $100,635 -6.17%
2023 $4,563,000 $4,563 2350.421 $107,250 -5.04%
2022 $4,305,000 $4,305 2623.455 $112,940 -6.36%

Permits for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Orchard Lane, Old Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.26
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.26
Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 1.77
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 2.09
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.26
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 2.09
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 2.15
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.37
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 2.42