24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City, NY 11101 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 24-12 42nd Road #S20 |
| Secondary address | 24-12 42nd Rd,, |
| Neighborhood | Hunters Point |
| Zip code | 11101 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00429-1157 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City
| Purchase date | 07/25/2018 |
| Purchase price | $709,013 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $14 |
Lot & Building Information for 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City
| Lot sqft | 37 |
| Building class | Non-Business Storage Space (RS) |
| Building sqft | 37 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 8 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning & Use for 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 2 |
Other Property Data for 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 24-12 42nd Rd,,
About 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City
This Non-Business Storage Space (RS) located at 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City, NY 11101 has a total of 37 square feet and a current price per square foot of $19,162.
What is the year built & the current market value of 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City, NY 11101?24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City, NY 11101 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,137.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2018 | $709,013 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City
Access detailed property tax data for 24-12 42nd Road #S20, Long Island City, NY 11101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.