Bergen County  »  07603  »  W Fort Lee Rd  »  2000 W Fort Lee Rd

2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 72
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Sale date 10/20/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 4.029

Other Property Data for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

• • Improvements for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

What is the assessed value of 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,572,900, the tax amount paid for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $349,458.

When was 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 10/20/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2015 $1

Title Documents for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2015 - D
11/30/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $338,674
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,572,900

Assessment History for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $14,572,900 $14,572,900 2.324 $338,674 +90.05%
2023 $4,150,000 $4,150,000 4.294 $178,201 +1.63%
2022 $4,150,000 $4,150,000 4.225 $175,338 +2.10%
2021 $4,150,000 $4,150,000 4.138 $171,727 +1.60%
2020 $4,150,000 $4,150,000 4.073 $169,030 +1.37%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 2000 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1000 W Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 01/10/2018 $5,950,000
3000 W Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 01/10/2018 $5,950,000
4000 W Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 01/10/2018 $5,950,000