Bergen County  »  07020  »  Undercliff  »  613 Undercliff

613 Undercliff, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information

613 Undercliff, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

613 Undercliff, Edgewater, NJ 07020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 613 Undercliff, Edgewater
Zip code 07020
County Bergen
Municipality Edgewater Borough
Block 27
Lot 50

Sales & Tax Overview for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater

Sale date 12/08/2017
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,953

Lot & Building Information for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater

Building sqft 2,014
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 2017
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater

• • Improvements for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 613 Undercliff, Edgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater, NJ 07020?

613 Undercliff, Edgewater, NJ 07020 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 613 Undercliff, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,318,600, the tax amount paid for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater, NJ 07020 is $21,690.

When was 613 Undercliff, Edgewater, NJ 07020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

613 Undercliff, Edgewater, NJ 07020 was last sold in 12/08/2017 for $1,275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2017 $1,275,000

Title Documents for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,953
Market value $1,318,600

Assessment History for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,286,400 $1,286,400 1.589 $20,441 +0.86%
2023 $1,269,000 $1,269,000 1.597 $20,266 +1.43%
2022 $1,239,500 $1,239,500 1.612 $19,981 +10.86%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 2.253 $18,024 +15.84%
2020 $800,000 $800,000 1.945 $15,560 +2.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 613 Undercliff, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.38
George Washington School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.38
Apple Montessori School of Edgewater NR Private PK-K 120 0.47
School No. 4 6 Public K-4 400 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 1.00
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 1.04
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.13
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 1.28
New Design Middle School 3 Public 6-8 73 1.41

Nearest high schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.13
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 1.33