174 Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
174 Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 174 Sand Road, Fairfield |
| Zip code | 07004 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Fairfield Township |
| Block | 3303 |
| Lot | 28.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield
| Property tax | $18,517 |
Lot & Building Information for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield
| Building sqft | 4,917 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.347 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield
- • Improvements for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 174 Sand Road, Fairfield
174 Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,917 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 174 Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $889,800, the tax amount paid for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $18,516.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield
Access detailed property tax data for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,517 |
| Market value | $889,800 |
Assessment History for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889,800 | $889,800 | 2.081 | $18,517 | -2.57% |
| 2024 | $889,800 | $889,800 | 2.136 | $19,006 | +4.04% |
| 2023 | $889,800 | $889,800 | 2.053 | $18,268 | +2.50% |
| 2022 | $889,800 | $889,800 | 2.003 | $17,823 | -1.18% |
| 2021 | $889,800 | $889,800 | 2.027 | $18,036 | +4.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Sand Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winston S. Churchill School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 384 | 0.99 |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 1.29 | |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 3-9 | 39 | 1.32 |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 1.39 |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 1.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 1.29 | |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 3-9 | 39 | 1.32 |
| West Essex Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 599 | 1.38 |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 1.39 |
| Our Lady of Holy Angels School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.91 |
Nearest high schools