Hudson County  »  07002  »  E 1st St  »  59 E 1st St

59 East 1st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

59 East 1st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 East 1st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 382
Lot 1.02
Neighborhood Bergen Point

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne

Sale date 03/29/2007
Sale price $8,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $364,625

Lot & Building Information for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne

Building sqft 97,400
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 7.68

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 97,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the market value of 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $12,660,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne

59 East 1st Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/14/2020
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 7.68 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Raymond Musalo
Matthew M. Ledvina
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 10,000 Matthew M. Ledvina
Raymond Musalo
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 20,000 Matthew M. Ledvina
Raymond Musalo
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 40,000 Matthew M. Ledvina
Raymond Musalo
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 30,000 Matthew M. Ledvina
Raymond Musalo
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 11,000 Matthew M. Ledvina
Raymond Musalo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 59 East 1st Street
59 East 1st Street
59 East 1st Street, Bayonne
Property Manufacturing
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 111000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2007 $8,400,000

Title Documents for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $364,625
Market value $12,660,600

Assessment History for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,660,600 $12,660,600 2.88 $364,625 +3.00%
2024 $12,660,600 $12,660,600 2.796 $353,990 +4.21%
2023 $12,660,600 $12,660,600 2.683 $339,684 +1.90%
2022 $12,660,600 $12,660,600 2.633 $333,354 +0.80%
2021 $12,660,600 $12,660,600 2.612 $330,695 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 59 East 1st Street, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
452 Avenue E, Bayonne 06/18/1987
15 Broadway, Bayonne 03/02/2022 $151,000
45-47 Kelly Pkwy, Bayonne 12/11/2024 $1
360 Avenue E, Bayonne 1,450 09/05/2017 $335,000
151 1/2 Prospect Ave, Bayonne 11/27/2012 $280,000
534-548 Avenue E, Bayonne 22,628 05/10/2005
207-209 Prospect Ave, Bayonne 10/23/2024 $330,000
211-213 Prospect Ave, Bayonne 10/24/2003 $105,000
290 Avenue E, Bayonne
55 W 1st St, Bayonne 02/08/2021 $235,000