3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 6304
Lot 5.01
Neighborhood Bergen Square

Sales & Tax Overview for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City

Sale date 10/12/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $77,055

Lot & Building Information for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.248
Year built 2016
Stories 6
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City

What is the year built & the current market value of 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City, NJ?

3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City, NJ was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2017 $1

Title Documents for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $77,055
Market value $3,300,000

Assessment History for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 2.335 $77,055 +4.57%
2024 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 2.233 $73,689 -0.62%
2023 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 2.247 $74,151 +6.09%
2022 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 2.118 $69,894 +32.04%
2021 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 1.604 $52,932 -0.37%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$725,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$442
4% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3075 Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anthony J. Infante No. 31 Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 214 0.03
Jersey City Golden Door Charter School 6 Charter PK, K-8 668 0.09
Patricia M. Noonan School Ps #26 3 Public PK, K-5 529 0.34