5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08638 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | XXX214.13 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton
| Sale date | 09/14/2020 |
| Sale price | $315,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,676 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,635 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1964 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton
- • Improvements for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton
5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,635 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $312,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $12,675.
When was 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 09/14/2020 for $315,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,676 |
| Market value | $312,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312,900 | $312,900 | 4.051 | $12,676 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $312,900 | $312,900 | 3.933 | $12,306 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $312,900 | $312,900 | 3.697 | $11,568 | +2.49% |
| 2022 | $313,800 | $313,800 | 3.597 | $11,287 | +2.80% |
| 2021 | $312,900 | $312,900 | 3.509 | $10,980 | +1.45% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 5 Langmoore Drive, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64 Nancy Ln, Trenton | 1,826 | 04/22/1999 | $1 |
| 3 Langmoore Dr, Trenton | 1,175 | 06/14/2021 | $1 |
| 8 Heather Dr, Trenton | 1,260 | 03/11/2016 | $195,318 |
| 25 Langmoore Dr, Trenton | 1,686 | 03/17/2020 | $290,000 |
| 2 Todd Ln, Trenton | 1,440 | 08/15/2003 | $190,000 |
| 4 Todd Ln, Trenton | 1,784 | 10/06/2021 | $320,000 |
| 60 Rockland Rd, Trenton | 1,943 | 07/08/1983 | $73,000 |
| 6 Heather Dr, Trenton | 1,703 | 07/19/2019 | $285,000 |
| 27 Langmoore Dr, Trenton | 1,685 | ||
| 9 Langmoore Dr, Trenton | 1,833 | 08/16/2021 | $392,500 |
| 2 Heather Dr, Trenton | 1,823 | 07/13/2017 | $297,000 |
| 62 Nancy Ln, Trenton | 1,943 | ||
| 29 Langmoore Dr, Trenton | 1,307 | 12/01/2021 | $325,000 |
| 23 Langmoore Dr, Trenton | 2,180 | 01/25/1999 | $1 |
| 7 Langmoore Dr, Trenton | 1,219 | 04/18/2022 | $1 |
| 6 Todd Ln, Trenton | 1,514 | 11/28/2016 | $189,900 |
| 96 Nancy Ln, Trenton | 1,666 | 10/16/2018 | $289,000 |
| 13 Langmoore Dr, Trenton | 1,911 | ||
| 4 Heather Dr, Trenton | 1,544 | ||
| 21 Langmoore Dr, Trenton | 1,285 | 01/25/1995 | $10,000 |