Mercer County  »  77 Rockland Rd

77 Rockland Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

77 Rockland Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Rockland Road, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Rockland Road, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 214.17
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton

Sale date 06/10/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,909

Lot & Building Information for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,879
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.262
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Rockland Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton, NJ 08638?

77 Rockland Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,879 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Rockland Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,600, the tax amount paid for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $9,908.

When was 77 Rockland Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Rockland Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 06/10/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2006 $1

Title Documents for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,909
Market value $244,600

Assessment History for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,600 $244,600 4.051 $9,909 +3.00%
2024 $244,600 $244,600 3.933 $9,620 +6.38%
2023 $244,600 $244,600 3.697 $9,043 -15.61%
2022 $297,900 $297,900 3.597 $10,715 +24.84%
2021 $244,600 $244,600 3.509 $8,583 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Rockland Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.68
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.68
Trinity Cathedral Academy NR Private K-6 0 1.23
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.37
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.37
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 1.55
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.70
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 1.75
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 2.05

Nearest high schools

McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 0.42
Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy 4 Public 9-12 109 0.42