Mercer County  »  08540  »  Carter Rd  »  330 Carter Rd

330 Carter Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

330 Carter Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Carter Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Carter Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 40
Lot 14.03
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Carter Road, Princeton

Sale date 09/19/2017
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $129,195

Lot & Building Information for 330 Carter Road, Princeton

Building sqft 215,000
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)

Other Property Data for 330 Carter Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 330 Carter Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Carter Road, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 330 Carter Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 330 Carter Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 215,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5.

What is the market value of 330 Carter Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $3,974,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Carter Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Carter Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2017 $1,275,000

Title Documents for 330 Carter Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/19/2017 - D
09/28/2017 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Carter Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Carter Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $124,346
Current property tax $129,195
Market value $3,974,000

Assessment History for 330 Carter Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Carter Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,974,000 $3,974,000 3.129 $124,346 +2.89%
2024 $3,974,000 $3,974,000 3.041 $120,849 +59.85%
2023 $2,568,000 $2,568,000 2.944 $75,602 +2.08%
2022 $2,568,000 $2,568,000 2.884 $74,061 -2.24%
2021 $2,568,000 $2,568,000 2.95 $75,756 +2.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Carter Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Carter Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 330 Carter Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
246 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 2,941 03/06/2017 $1
230 Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 9,000 06/21/2017 $199,085
55 Diverty Rd, Pennington 3,138 08/10/2017