Mercer County  »  08550  »  Penn Lyle Rd  »  113 Penn Lyle Rd

113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 16.11
Lot 14.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction

Sale date 11/19/2020
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,977

Lot & Building Information for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.844

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction

What is the market value of 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

The current market value is $195,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2020 $260,000

Title Documents for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/19/2020 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,977
Market value $195,000

Assessment History for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $195,000 $195,000 3.065 $5,977 +4.36%
2023 $195,000 $195,000 2.937 $5,727 +1.98%
2022 $195,000 $195,000 2.88 $5,616 +0.84%
2021 $195,000 $195,000 2.856 $5,569 +1.85%
2020 $195,000 $195,000 2.804 $5,468 +18.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Penn Lyle Road, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.92
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.92
Windsor Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.92
Windsor Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.92
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 50 0.92

Nearest middle schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.92
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 2.07
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.67
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 3.32
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.51

Nearest high schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.92
West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 1.03
West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 2.51