111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro, NJ Property Information

111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro
County Middlesex
Municipality Dunellen Borough
Block 9
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro

Sale date 07/03/2025
Sale price $726,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,508

Lot & Building Information for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro

• • Improvements for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro

What is the market value of 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro, NJ?

The current market value is $100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2025 $726,500
11/27/2024 $175,000
12/02/2020 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
07/03/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/2020 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,508
Market value $100,000

Assessment History for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $30,000 $30,000 2.508 $752 -7.39%
2023 $30,000 $30,000 2.708 $812 -1.92%
2022 $30,000 $30,000 2.761 $828 -11.16%
2021 $30,000 $30,000 3.108 $932 -4.31%
2020 $30,000 $30,000 3.248 $974 -68.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 3rd Street, Dunellen Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 0.38
Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 441 0.43
Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 441 0.43
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.49
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 0.38
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 0.43
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 0.49
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.26
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.36

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 0.50