645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | East Brunswick Township |
| Block | 89 |
| Lot | 4.29 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp
| Sale date | 04/18/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,852,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $54,023 |
Lot & Building Information for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp
| Building sqft | 3,337 |
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 1.283 |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp
- • Improvements for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp
This Bank-Branch (051) located at 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ has a total of 3,337 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.
What is the year built & the current market value of 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ?645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $53,199 |
| Current property tax | $54,023 |
| Market value | $450,000 |
Assessment History for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 11.822 | $53,199 | +2.78% |
| 2023 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 11.502 | $51,759 | +20.41% |
| 2022 | $375,000 | $375,000 | 11.463 | $42,986 | +2.93% |
| 2021 | $375,000 | $375,000 | 11.137 | $41,764 | +0.06% |
| 2020 | $375,000 | $375,000 | 11.13 | $41,738 | +1.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp
Here are the neighbors for 645 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 McLellan CT, East Brunswick | 2,577 | 12/21/2017 | $1 |
| 11 McLellan CT, East Brunswick | 3,164 | 11/12/2021 | $999,990 |
| 2 Bock Ln, East Brunswick | 3,414 | 05/31/2019 | $917,043 |
| 10 McLellan CT, East Brunswick | 3,362 | 05/23/2019 | $850,000 |
| 14 McLellan CT, East Brunswick | 4,245 | 09/22/2019 | $906,091 |
| 12 McLellan CT, East Brunswick | 3,413 | 08/20/2025 | $1,300,000 |
| 2 McLellan CT, East Brunswick | 4,080 | 06/24/2019 | $899,990 |
| 4 McLellan CT, East Brunswick | 3,394 | 11/07/2018 | $889,048 |
| 6 McLellan CT, East Brunswick | 3,397 | 04/26/2019 | $888,656 |
| 8 McLellan CT, East Brunswick | 3,392 | 04/30/2019 | $890,017 |