Middlesex County  »  12 Industrial Dr

12 Industrial Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

12 Industrial Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Industrial Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 1051
Lot 29.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport

Sale date 02/28/2025
Sale price $10,628,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,389

Lot & Building Information for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport

Building sqft 19,108
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 2.05

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport

• • Improvements for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport

How many sq. ft. does 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 19,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $556.

What is the market value of 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735?

The current market value is $641,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2025 $10,628,400
09/27/2023 $3,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/27/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/27/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,081
Current property tax $40,389
Market value $641,300

Assessment History for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $641,300 $641,300 6.094 $39,081 +10.20%
2024 $641,300 $641,300 5.53 $35,464 +4.30%
2023 $641,300 $641,300 5.302 $34,002 +2.34%
2022 $641,300 $641,300 5.181 $33,226 +1.69%
2021 $641,300 $641,300 5.095 $32,674 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 12 Industrial Drive, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
452 Ticetown Rd, Old Bridge 2,635 03/06/2018 $595,000
115 MC Cormick Ave S, Old Bridge Twp 3,676 02/03/2020 $718,900
121 MC Cormick Ave S, Old Bridge Twp 3,394 08/14/2020 $756,050
446 Ticetown Rd, Old Bridge 2,603 07/02/2018 $570,000
2601 Highway 516, Old Bridge 13,637 08/09/2022 $10,450,000
113 MC Cormick Ave S, Old Bridge Twp 3,008 09/20/2022 $1
109 MC Cormick Ave S, Old Bridge Twp 3,008 05/13/2021 $1