2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 4901 |
| Lot | 1.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp
| Sale date | 12/15/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $154,786 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 10 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp
- • Improvements for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp
The current market value is $8,020,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2016 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $152,220 |
| Current property tax | $154,786 |
| Market value | $8,020,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,020,000 | $8,020,000 | 1.898 | $152,220 | +14.42% |
| 2023 | $6,550,000 | $6,550,000 | 2.031 | $133,031 | -7.18% |
| 2022 | $6,550,000 | $6,550,000 | 2.188 | $143,314 | +5.87% |
| 2021 | $5,950,000 | $5,950,000 | 2.275 | $135,363 | +0.26% |
| 2020 | $5,950,000 | $5,950,000 | 2.269 | $135,006 | +1.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp
Here are the neighbors for 2 Rear X Turner Place, Piscataway Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 309 Roosevelt Ave, Piscataway | 3,204 | 09/05/2024 | $1 |
| 1410 Greenwood Dr, Piscataway | 2,705 | 11/15/2021 | $610,000 |
| 481 Highland Ave, Piscataway | |||
| 485 Washington Ave, South Amboy | 921 | 03/18/2015 | $175,000 |
| 66 Ross Hall Blvd S, Piscataway | 3,392 | 02/24/2017 | $190,000 |
| 62 Ross Hall Blvd S, Piscataway | 3,448 | 12/27/2016 | $1 |
| 201 Centennial Ave, Piscataway | 07/23/2018 | ||
| 18 Stratton St N, Piscataway | |||
| 1416 Greenwood Dr, Piscataway | 2,630 | 11/17/2021 | $599,000 |
| 1422 Greenwood Dr, Piscataway | 2,662 | 09/29/2022 | |
| 10 Sterling Dr, Piscataway Twp | 08/14/2013 | $1,274,000 |