8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, NJ Property Information

8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 701
Lot 33.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp

Sale date 11/10/2025
Sale price $4,830,838
Arm's length
Current property tax $248,235

Lot & Building Information for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp

Building sqft 40,672
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 4.05
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp

• • Improvements for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp

How many sq. ft. does 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, NJ have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, NJ has a total of 40,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, NJ?

8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, NJ was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2025 $4,830,838
07/29/2019 $1
04/04/2017 $1,393,110
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/23/2020 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/21/2024
12/23/2020 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/21/2024
06/09/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No 12/16/2023
08/08/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/02/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
07/29/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2018 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $243,105
Current property tax $248,235
Market value $9,500,000

Assessment History for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,050,600 $11,050,600 2.559 $282,785 +2.44%
2023 $11,050,600 $11,050,600 2.498 $276,044 +700.55%
2022 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 2.463 $34,482 +2.07%
2021 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 2.413 $33,782 +2.81%
2020 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 2.347 $32,858 +2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp

Here are the neighbors for 8 Forrestal Rd S, Plainsboro Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Warren St, Plainsboro 2,649 07/03/2025 $675,000
50 Dey Rd, Cranbury 05/03/2018 $271,290