5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 107 |
| Lot | 69 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/25/2015 |
| Sale price | $925,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham
| Building class | Farm (Qualified) (3B) |
| Acreage | 8.36 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham
Assessed at $1,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $39.
When was 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 11/25/2015 for $925,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2015 | $925,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27 |
| Market value | $1,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,400 | $1,400 | 1.942 | $27 | +0.11% |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $1,300 | 2.089 | $27 | -1.18% |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $1,300 | 2.114 | $27 | +3.49% |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $1,200 | 2.213 | $27 | +0.64% |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $1,200 | 2.199 | $26 | -5.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmont Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 1.96 |
| Westmont Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 1.96 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 2.13 |
| Bragg Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 318 | 2.25 |
| Dickerson Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 342 | 2.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 1.39 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 2.13 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 2.26 |
| Black River Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 345 | 2.54 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 3.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 1.39 |
| West Morris Mendham High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,077 | 2.74 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 3.39 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 3.68 |
| Bernards High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 812 | 5.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham
Here are the neighbors for 5 Mt Paul Road, Mendham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Buddy Ln, Morristown | 3,933 | 03/28/2019 | $391,000 |