Morris County  »  07960  »  E Hanover Ave  »  191 E Hanover Ave

191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 10401
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Sale date 07/08/2019
Sale price $13,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,428

Lot & Building Information for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 15.362

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I-21)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

• • Improvements for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

What is the market value of 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $365,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2019 $13,300,000
07/08/2019 $1
05/30/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2025 - D
02/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Agreement
07/30/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Agreement
07/30/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Agreement
11/04/2021 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Assignment
11/04/2021 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Assignment
08/17/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Assignment
08/17/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Master Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,428
Market value $365,200

Assessment History for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,200 $365,200 1.76 $6,428 -91.21%
2024 $3,652,200 $3,652,200 2.002 $73,117 -0.15%
2023 $3,652,200 $3,652,200 2.005 $73,227 +2.66%
2022 $3,652,200 $3,652,200 1.953 $71,327 +2.14%
2021 $3,652,200 $3,652,200 1.912 $69,830 +2.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Unity Charter School 6 Charter K-8 263 0.61
Alfred Vail Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 349 0.62
Alfred Vail Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 349 0.62
St Virgil Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 87 0.70
St Virgil Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 87 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Unity Charter School 6 Charter K-8 263 0.61
St Virgil Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 87 0.70
The Red Oaks School NR Private PK-8 165 0.72
Borough Elementary School 8 Public 3-8 376 0.98
Pg Chambers School NR Private PK-8 114 1.12

Nearest high schools

Shepard High School NR Private 9-12 70 0.92
Morristown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,868 1.12
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 1.21
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 1.26