Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  791 Route 10

791 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

791 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

791 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 791 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 44
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 791 Route 10, Randolph

Property tax $4,237

Lot & Building Information for 791 Route 10, Randolph

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.89

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 791 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 791 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 791 Route 10, Randolph

What is the market value of 791 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

The current market value is $144,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 791 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 791 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 791 Route 10, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 791 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 791 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,237
Market value $144,500

Assessment History for 791 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 791 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,500 $144,500 2.932 $4,237 +3.57%
2024 $144,500 $144,500 2.831 $4,091 +2.57%
2023 $144,500 $144,500 2.76 $3,988 +3.25%
2022 $144,500 $144,500 2.673 $3,862 +0.79%
2021 $144,500 $144,500 2.652 $3,832 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 791 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 791 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.36
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.36
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.35
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.35
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.36
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.56
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.14
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.29
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.66

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.59