Morris County  »  07852  »  Crystal CT  »  5 Crystal CT

5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 9603
Lot 8.01
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood

Property tax $14,367

Lot & Building Information for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood

Building sqft 1,918
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.971
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood

How many square feet does 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 have?

This Commercial-Other (100) located at 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 has a total of 1,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 is $14,367.

When was 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 last sold?

5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was last sold in 07/03/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2024 - D
07/15/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/26/2024 - D
04/15/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,367
Market value $509,300

Assessment History for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $509,300 $509,300 2.821 $14,367 +2.62%
2024 $509,300 $509,300 2.749 $14,001 +306.76%
2023 $127,200 $127,200 2.706 $3,442 +0.97%
2022 $127,200 $127,200 2.68 $3,409 +1.75%
2021 $127,200 $127,200 2.634 $3,350 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,233
Median age 45
Average household income $145,133
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 1,710
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $472,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 5 Crystal Court, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Reger Rd, Succasunna 4,514 11/24/2020 $650,000
316 Center St, Landing 1,488 10/26/2018 $225,000
199 Kings Hwy, Landing 3,428 12/05/2017 $500,000
1950 Route 46, Netcong 09/01/2021 $1
1691 Route 46, Ledgewood 12/28/2016 $80,000
524 Main St Land, Landing 976 09/19/2017