Ocean County  »  08701  »  Hanover Way  »  57 Hanover Way

57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1081
Lot 5.33
Neighborhood Chestnut Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood

Sale date 04/18/2019
Sale price $569,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,839

Lot & Building Information for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood

Building sqft 3,474
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 2019

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $556,900, the tax amount paid for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $12,791.

When was 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 04/18/2019 for $569,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2019 $569,000

Title Documents for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/18/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,221
Current property tax $13,839
Market value $556,900

Assessment History for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $556,900 $556,900 2.374 $13,221 +4.86%
2023 $556,900 $556,900 2.264 $12,608 +2.96%
2022 $556,900 $556,900 2.199 $12,246 +0.25%
2021 $555,500 $555,500 2.199 $12,215 -0.27%
2020 $555,500 $555,500 2.205 $12,249 +230.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Hanover Way, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.21
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.21
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.55
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.77
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.21
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.55
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.77
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 0.98
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 1.10

Nearest high schools

Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.55
Mesivta of Eatontown NR Private 9-12 56 0.89
Yeshiva Gedolah Meor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 76 0.92