6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 1081 |
| Lot | 5.75 |
| Neighborhood | Chestnut Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood
| Sale date | 08/31/2020 |
| Sale price | $559,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,600 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 3,247 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood
6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,247 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $561,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $12,897.
When was 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 08/31/2020 for $559,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 | $559,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,898 |
| Current property tax | $13,600 |
| Market value | $561,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561,500 | $561,500 | 2.297 | $12,898 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $561,500 | $561,500 | 2.374 | $13,330 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $561,500 | $561,500 | 2.264 | $12,712 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $561,500 | $561,500 | 2.199 | $12,347 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $561,500 | $561,500 | 2.199 | $12,347 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hanover Way, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 0.25 |
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 0.25 |
| Agape Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.66 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 0.25 |
| Agape Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.66 |
| Ocean Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-7 | 450 | 0.90 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom | NR | Private | PK-8 | 739 | 1.11 |