9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 243 |
| Lot | 34.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood
| Sale date | 12/14/2018 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,753 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 3,161 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.177 |
| Year built | 2018 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood
9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,161 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $691,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $15,888.
When was 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 12/14/2018 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2018 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,888 |
| Current property tax | $16,753 |
| Market value | $691,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691,700 | $691,700 | 2.297 | $15,888 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $691,700 | $691,700 | 2.374 | $16,421 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $691,700 | $691,700 | 2.264 | $15,660 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $691,700 | $691,700 | 2.199 | $15,210 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $691,700 | $691,700 | 2.199 | $15,210 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Carriage Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ella G Clarke Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 266 | 0.09 |
| Lakewood Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 236 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva Masoras Avos | NR | Private | PK-8 | 441 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiva Masoras Avos | NR | Private | PK-8 | 441 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Masoras Avos | NR | Private | PK-8 | 441 | 0.41 |
| Lakewood Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 995 | 0.46 |
| Bnos Melech | NR | Private | K-7 | 453 | 0.54 |
| Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-12 | 849 | 0.56 |