524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 3100 |
| Lot | 2.X |
Sales & Tax Overview for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
| Sale date | 05/16/2017 |
| Sale price | $3,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,495 |
Lot & Building Information for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
| Building sqft | 9,052 |
| Building class | Office Building |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
- • Improvements for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 9,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.
What is the market value of 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470?The current market value is $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2017 | $3,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,495 |
| Market value | $275,000 |
Assessment History for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 5.998 | $16,495 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 5.946 | $16,352 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 5.718 | $15,725 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 5.654 | $15,549 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 5.648 | $15,532 | +0.44% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,112 |
| Median age | 40.8 |
| Average household income | $186,886 |
| Family households | 74.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,341 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $622,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $593,300 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Here are the neighbors for 524 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 Circle Ave, Wayne | 4,298 | 12/23/2022 | $995,000 |
| 161 Route 23, Wayne | 12/09/2020 | $1 | |
| 49 Lake Trl E, Wayne | 2,368 | 03/16/2020 | $1 |