Somerset County  »  07059  »  Gregory Ln  »  15 Gregory Ln

15 Gregory Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

15 Gregory Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Gregory Lane, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Gregory Lane, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 50
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren

Sale date 07/14/2023
Sale price $1,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,479

Lot & Building Information for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren

Building sqft 4,659
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren

• • Improvements for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Gregory Lane, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren, NJ 07059?

15 Gregory Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2018 and has a total of 4,659 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Gregory Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,821,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 is $31,912.

When was 15 Gregory Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Gregory Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/14/2023 for $1,725,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2023 $1,725,000
11/09/2018 $1,540,000
03/14/2018 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/14/2023 - D
11/09/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
04/06/2018 - D
06/06/2018 - R
03/14/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
03/14/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
12/27/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,479
Market value $1,821,500

Assessment History for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,676,800 $1,676,800 1.838 $30,820 +1.17%
2023 $1,571,900 $1,571,900 1.938 $30,463 +1.67%
2022 $1,507,900 $1,507,900 1.987 $29,962 -2.18%
2021 $1,475,400 $1,475,400 2.076 $30,629 +0.29%
2020 $1,475,400 $1,475,400 2.07 $30,541 +1.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Gregory Lane, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.74
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.22
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.35
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.74
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 2.33
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 3.14
Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 3.15
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 3.21

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.74
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 3.05
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 3.14