Nassau County  »  11801  »  Terrace Pl  »  21 Terrace Pl

21 Terrace Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

21 Terrace Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Terrace Place, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-55-116

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville

Tax class
Current property tax $585

Lot & Building Information for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.129

Other Property Data for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville

What is the market value of 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville, NY 11801?

The current market value is $25,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $585
Tax class
Market value $25,000
Assessed value $25
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,000 $25 2275.276 $569 -6.09%
2024 $25,251 $25 2422.784 $606 -4.82%
2023 $25,000 $25 2545.581 $636 -10.08%
2022 $25,000 $25 2830.865 $708 -9.58%
2021 $24,000 $24 3261.318 $783 +0.54%

Permits for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Terrace Place, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Street School 5 Public K-5 398 0.27
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.35
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.35
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.56
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.56

Nearest middle schools

St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.35
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.56
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.61
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.65